Rythu Bheema Pathakam: Apply Online, Application Status

Telangana Rythu Bheema Pathakam| Rythu Bheema Pathakam Apply Online | Rythu Bheema Pathakam Application|

The Government of Telangana state is inaugurating new schemes in order to help the farmers living in the state of telangana. In this post we will discuss about the Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme provided by the government or prevalently known as the Rythu Bheema Pathakam Scheme. In this write up, we will tell you about the plan including the qualification rules, document needed, advantages, aim and each of the elements gave in the plan. We will likewise furnish with you all the step by step method through which you will actually want to apply for the plan with practically no further issue and without facing any kind of problem.

Rythu Bheema Pathakam Official portal
Image: Rythu Bheema Pathakam Official portal

Rythu Bheema Pathakam Telangana

To ensure the financial and normalized investment funds to the farmers. The Government of Telangana has conceptualized and executed an inventive scheme named as Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme or Rythu Bheema Scheme with additionally various exercises in agribusiness section. This arrangement is first of its sort and stand-out in the country as it is realized ward on farmer sharp internet based land data base through Information Technology and Online Portals. MIS which are being used by all the work authorities for feasible and compelling execution.

SSMMS Telangana

Aim of Rythu Bheema Pathakam Scheme

•        The major objective of the Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme (Rythu Bheema), is to give cash related mitigation and normalized reserve funds to the family members/wards, in the event of loss of farmer life.

•        If there should arise an occurrence of the deficiency of the farmer life, assuming that their families are defying not kidding cash related issues regardless, for their regular requirements. The farmer’s Group Life Insurance Scheme ensures financial security and help to the denied people from the farmer’s family.

•        Farmers in the age social event of 18 to 59 years are equipped for select under the Rythu Bheema.

•       Entire expense is paid by the governing body to the Life Insurance Corporation of India

•        In the event of the death of the  farmer as a result of any explanation including normal end, the dependable proportion of 5.00 Lakhs INR is saved into the financial balance inside ten days.

•        The arrangement massively influences the existences of the denied families and aiding their occupations, since by far most of them are resource helpless little farmers and have a spot with more delicate region of the overall population.

IGRS Telangana

Details regarding Rythu Bheema Pathakam

NameRythu Bheema Pathakam
Inaugurated  byState Government of Telangana
Inaugurated forFarmers of Telangana state
BeneficiaryExtending Life Insurance to the farmers of Telangana
Official portalhttps://rythubandhu.telangana.gov.in/Default_LIC1.aspx

Benefits of Rythu Bheema Pathakam

It is a Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme under which the public authority will give the protected measure of Rs.5.00 Lakh saved into the account of nominee inside 10 days. In case there should arise an occurrence of death of the enlisted farmer because of any reason including normal demise.

Rythu Bheema Pathakam

No. of District32
No. of Division108
No. of Mandal568
No of Cluster2245
Total Village covered10874
Total Farmer covered5715870

Eligibility Criteria

In order to apply for the given scheme, the eligible farmer will need to follow the given eligibility criteria:-

  • The first required is that the farmer should be a permanent resident of the Dtate of Telangana
  • The applicant should be a permanent resident of India
  • The person who is applying for Rythu Bheema should be a farmer by work
  • The applicant should have some agricultural land
  • The farmer who are farming on rented farm land are not eligible for the given scheme.
  • YSR EBC Nestham
  • TNPDS Smart Ration Card

How to download claim form for Rythu Bheema Pathakam

To guarantee your protection insurance money after the demise of your direct relations who was a farmer then you should follow the basic methodology given below:-

  • First of all, open you web browser and visit the official website.
  • On the homepage of the official portal, you will see an option called download the claim form 
  • While gathering the body of your family member, you need to finish up this claim form and submit to the emergency clinic/hospital
  • You can likewise present the reports at the LIC office
  • You need to likewise present the passing authentication with this structure
  • Then, at that point, concerned office will advance the cash to the recipient account.

Ts ePass Scholarship 2022

How to do Department Login

  • First of all, open you web browser and visit the official website.
  • On the homepage of the official portal, you will see an option called department login
  • A new web page will now be visible on the computer screen
  • On this page feed your username, password, as well as captcha code
  • After entering all the required details, you need to select the login option
  • By following this method, you can easily log in on the official portal
  • YSR Housing Scheme 2022
  • Seva Sindhu Portal

How to view contact details of District Nodal Officer

  • First of all, open you web browser and visit the official website.
  • On the homepage of the official portal, you will see an option called district Nodal officer
  • After clicking on district nodal officer, required details would be visible on the computer screen

How to check Application Status

You can check your application status for the insurance amount while visiting the LIC office sometimes till your case has not been settled by the concerned people. It is said by the LIC concerned officers that the Insurance guarantee will be settled as quickly as time permits after the passing of the farmer because of normal reasons.

Mobile Application of Rythu Bheema Pathakam

Rythu Bheema Pathakam portable application is likewise accessible which will help you in getting all the most recent data about the plan on your finger tips. You can download the application from the authority site by follow provided simple steps:

  • First of all, open you web browser and visit the official website of Rythu Bandhu.
  • On the homepage of the official portal, you will see an option called Download Mobile App provided in the menu bar
  • After clicking on download mobile app, the same will  automatically download and install in your mobile phone
  • After the app is downloaded, register on the app with required details

Helpline of Rythu Bheema

In case you have any inquiry connected with the yojana, you might contact the area nodal official of your region or approach 040 2338 3520 or email at comag-ts@nic.in. Telephone numbers are referenced underneath: –

District NameOfficer ConcernedMobile No
AdilabadK.Shiva Kumar7288894006
Bhadradri KothagudemB. Arun Kumar7288894275
JagtialG. Kalpana7288894120
JangoanK. Anil Kumar7288894791
Jayashankar BhupalpalliB. Vinay7288894788
Jogulamba GadwalC.Aswini7288878426
KamareddyS. Narasimhulu7288894550
KarimnagarM. Krishna7288894113
KhammamJ. Uma Nagesh7288894204
Kumuram Bheem (Asifabad)K. Srinivas7288878978
MahabubabadV.RAJANARENDER7288894780
MahabubnagarB. komuraiaha7288899394
MancherialS. Srinivas7288894048
MedakK.Aruna7288878742
Medchal-MalkajigiriK.R Ravi Kumar7288894185
NagarkurnoolP.V.Padma7288894289
NalgondaD.Hussain Babu7288894495
NirmalA. Veena Reddy7288894080
NizamabadN. Sreekar7288894548
PeddapalliG. Pratibha Sulaksham7207874087
Rajanna SircillaSmt. Purnima7288894140
RangareddySmt. Sangeetha7288894635
SangareddyD. Ramya7288894442
SiddipetB. Satganvesh7288894415
SuryapetT. Srinivas9440227905
VikarabadP. Lavanya7995057757
WanaparthyM. Ravi Kumar7288878434
Warangal (Urban)N.Sreedhar7288878487
Warangal RuralK. Shreya7288894709
Yadadri BhuvanagiriP. vanitha7288894389

Leave a Comment